WallpapersPhotos

cast and crew

Directed by
{Andy Wachowski} (as The Wachowski Brothers)
{Larry Wachowski} (as The Wachowski Brothers)

Writing credits
{Andy Wachowski} (characters) (as The Wachowski Brothers) &
{Larry Wachowski} (characters) (as The Wachowski Brothers)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mary Alice .... The Oracle
Tanveer K. Atwal .... Sati
Helmut Bakaitis .... The Architect
Kate Beahan .... Coat Check Girl
Francine Bell .... Councillor Grace
Monica Bellucci .... Persephone
Rachel Blackman .... Charra
Henry Blasingame .... Deus Ex Machina (voice)
Ian Bliss .... Bane
David Bowers .... Q-Ball Gang Member #1
Zeke Castelli .... Operations Officer Mattis
Sing Ngai .... Seraph (as Collin Chou)
Essie Davis .... Maggie
Laurence Fishburne .... Morpheus
Nona M. Gaye .... Zee (as Nona Gaye)
Dion Horstmans .... Q-Ball Gang Member #2
Lachy Hulme .... Sparks
Christopher Kirby .... Mauser (as Chris Kirby)
Peter Lamb .... Colt
Nathaniel Lees .... Mifune
Harry J. Lennix .... Lock (as Harry Lennix)
Robert Mammone .... AK
Joe Manning .... First Operator at Command
Maurice Morgan .... Tower Soldier
Carrie-Anne Moss .... Trinity
Tharini Mudaliar .... Kamala
Rene Naufahu .... Zion Gate Operator
Robyn Nevin .... Councillor Dillard
Genevieve O'Reilly .... Officer Wirtz
Harold Perrineau Jr. .... Link (as Harold Perrineau)
Jada Pinkett Smith .... Niobe
Kittrick Redmond .... Second Operator at Command
Keanu Reeves .... Neo
Rupert Reid .... Lock's Lieutenant
Kevin Michael Richardson .... Deus Ex Machina (as Kevin M. Richardson)
David Roberts .... Roland
Bruce Spence .... Trainman
Richard Sydenham .... Dock Sergeant
Che Timmins .... Radio Bunker Man
Gina Torres .... Cas
Clayton Watson .... Kid
Hugo Weaving .... Agent Smith
Cornel West .... Councillor West
Bernard White .... Rama-Kandra
Lambert Wilson .... Merovingian
Anthony Wong .... Ghost
Anthony Zerbe .... Councillor Hamann
rest of cast listed alphabetically
Kathryn Jenkins .... Hel Club Trainee Pony-Girl (uncredited)
Deborah Roach .... Hel Club Patron (uncredited)
Nicole Roberts .... Hel Club Slave (uncredited)
Craig Walker .... Hel Club Pony-Girl Trainer (uncredited)
Cassandra Williams .... Bubble Girl (uncredited)
Jessica Wynands .... Hel Club Pony Girl (uncredited)

Produced by
Bruce Berman .... executive producer
Grant Hill .... executive producer
Andrew Mason .... executive producer
Joel Silver .... producer
Andy Wachowski .... executive producer
Larry Wachowski .... executive producer

Original Music by
Don Davis
Reinhold Heil (song "In My Head")
Johnny Klimek (song "In My Head")
Tom Tykwer (song "In My Head")
Ben Watkins (additional music)

Non-Original Music by
Duke Ellington (song "I'm Beginning To See The Light")
Django Reinhardt (song "Nuages")

Cinematography by
Bill Pope

Film Editing by
Zach Staenberg

Casting by
Mali Finn
Shauna Wolifson

Production Design by
Owen Paterson

Art Direction by
Jules Cook
Mark W. Mansbridge
Catherine Mansill
Charlie Revai

Costume Design by
Kym Barrett

Makeup Department
Steve E. Anderson .... makeup artist: USA
Judith A. Cory .... hair department head
Gretchen Davis .... makeup artist
Miia Kovero .... key hair stylist
Kris Ravetto .... makeup artist: USA
Peter Robb-King .... makeup department head

Production Management
Amanda Crittenden .... production supervisor: Australia
Bill Draper .... executive in charge of production
Grant Hill .... unit production manager
L. Dean Jones Jr. .... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Drew Bailey .... third assistant director: Australia
Naomi Enfield .... second assistant director: Australia
Bruce Hunt .... third unit director
James McTeigue .... first assistant director
Toby Pease .... first assistant director: Australia
Kimble Rendall .... second unit director
Claire Richardson .... second assistant director
Sam Smith .... third assistant director
Samantha Smith .... third assistant director
Paul Sullivan .... second second assistant director

Art Department
Hugh Bateup .... supervising art director
Colette Birrell .... modelmaking coordinator
Geofrey Darrow .... conceptual designer
Kristen Davis .... set designer
Norm DeCarlo .... prop maker
Norm DeCarlo .... sculptor
Damien Drew .... assistant art director
Dale Haugo .... scenic artist: USA
Aaron Haye .... CAD foreman
Sean House .... sculptor: USA
George Hull .... conceptual artist
Philip Keller .... storyboard artist
Cindi Knapton .... assistant art director
Simon McGuire .... set designer
Karen Murphy .... assistant art director
Marian Murray .... assistant set decorator
Simon Murton .... concept illustrator
Nanci Noblett .... assistant art director: USA
Jim Poynter .... set dresser: USA
Ronald R. Reiss .... set decorator: USA
Tom Richardson .... standby painter: USA
Aimee Rousey .... art department coordinator: USA
Rpin Suwannath .... previsualization consultant
Butch West .... construction coordinator
Fon Davis .... draftsperson: Eon (uncredited)

Sound Department
Richard Adrian .... sound effects designer
Christopher Alba .... sound effects recordist
Paul Berolzheimer .... sound effects editor
Stephanie Brown .... adr editor
Dane A. Davis .... sound designer
Dane A. Davis .... supervising sound editor
Julia Evershade .... supervising sound editor
Scott Jason Farr .... sound mixer: EPK San Francisco
Stephanie Flack .... supervising dialogue editor
Paul Hackner .... assistant sound editor
Michael Edward Johnson .... sound effects designer
Andrew Lackey .... sound effects designer
David Lee .... sound recordist
Eric Lindemann .... sound designer
Cory Mandel .... sound re-recording mixer
Barbara McDermott .... assistant music editor
Michael W. Mitchell .... sound effects editor
Julie Pearce .... assistant music editor
James Azizi Penny .... sound effects mastering
John Rodd .... orchestral scoring recordist
Bryan O. Watkins .... sound effects recordist
Nathan Whitehead .... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by
Christian T. Andrews .... motion control engineer: EON
Steve Courtley .... special effects supervisor
Paul Gorrie .... pyro supervisor: Australia
Leo Henry .... pyrotechnician
Paul Katte .... special effects makeup
Andres Martinez .... lead virtual backgrounds
Nick Nicolaou .... special effects makeup
Tim Riach .... special effects technician
Catherine Roehl .... production accountant: miniature model & pyro unit
Arthur Spink Jr. .... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by
Nathan Abbot .... film I/O supervisor: Tippett Studio
Tony Abejuro .... matchmover
Gary Abrahamian .... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Robin Akin .... motion capture animator: ESC
Tony Alexander .... roto/paint artist
Chris Allen .... R&D supervisor: CIS Hollywoo
Florent Andorra .... CG artist: BUF
Christian T. Andrews .... motion control engineer
Oliver Arnold .... digital modeler
Matt Ashton .... systems: CIS Hollywood
Courtney Atinsky .... motion capture assistant
Cheryl Bainum .... executive producer: HATCH
Lyndon Barrois .... animation supervisor: ESC Entertainment
Travis Baumann .... Inferno artist: CIS Hollywood
Jeremy Beadell .... operations manager: ESC Entertainment
Xavier Bec .... research and development: BUF
Bill Beemer .... motion capture systems technician
John R.A. Benson .... compositor: ESC
Patrick Bergeron .... digital compositor
Jim Berney .... visual effects supervisor: SPI
Vlad Bina .... digital set designer: virtual backgrounds
Nicolas Bonnell .... visual effects producer: BUF
Francois Bordez .... senior modeler: SPI, CFX
Jayni Borgaro .... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
George Borshukov .... technology supervisor: ESC Entertainment
Brian Brecht .... cgi production manager
Ryan Bright .... production services technician: SPI
Simon Brown .... color and lighting
Simon Brown .... visual effects technical director
Markus Burki .... software developer
Caroline L. Cameron .... motion capture animator
Jen Cantwell .... roto/paint artist
John Cassella .... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Trevor Cawood .... technical director: ESC
Dan Cayer .... lead compositor: Tippett Studio
Dominick Cecere .... CG character animator
Camille Cellucci .... visual effects
Stephane Ceretti .... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Nicolas Chevallier .... CG artist: BUF
Eduardo Cisneros .... film technician
John Clinton .... visual effects producer: SPI
Terry Clotiaux .... visual effects producer
Michael Comly .... technical director
Spencer Cook .... animation supervisor: SPI
Danielle Costa .... digital coordinator
Kevin Culhane .... animation rigger: ESC
Dominic Daigle .... digital artist
John 'JD' Daniel .... modeler
James H. Dargie .... effects modeler/designer: ESC Entertainment
Sumit Das .... character setup
Paul A. Davies .... rigger: ESC Entertainment
Thomas A. Davila .... president
Fon Davis .... model maker foreman: Eon
Valerie Delahaye .... production supervisor: BUF
Doug Delaney .... imaging supervisor
Steve Demers .... look director
Dan Dixon .... lead modeler
Andrea Donnelly .... visual effects motion capture consultant
Robert Dorris .... rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio
Christina Drahos .... digital compositor
Laurens Ehrmann .... CG artist: BUF
Thomas Elder-Groebe .... visual effects coordinator: ESC entertainment
William Elder-Groebe .... animator: ESC Entertainment
Janeen Elliott .... sequence lead: ESC Entertainment
Christopher J. Eng .... technical modeler: ESC
Eyal Erez .... effects animator
Katherine Evans .... roto/paint artist
Bridgette Fahey-Goldsmith .... assistant visual effects editor: Australia
Ken Faiman .... virtual cinematography
Matt Farell .... animation supervisor: pre-visualization
Daniel Favini .... digital artist: CFX
Todd Fellows .... model maker: EON Enterprises
Deak Ferrand .... matte painter: HATCH
Aaron Florez .... paint lead
Donald Fly .... general manager: CIS Hollywood
Brad Fox .... technical director: Tippett Studio
Page Frakes .... compositor: Tippett Studio
Brian Freisinger .... lead modeler: ESC
Haskell Friedman .... technical director: Tippett Studio
Haskell Friedman .... texture paint artist: Tippett Studio
Scott Fritts .... modeler
John Gaeta .... visual effects supervisor
Nicolas Galan .... research and development: BUF
Amy Garback .... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Sergio Garcia Abad .... senior modeler: SPI
Sophie Gateau .... CG artist: BUF
Michael Gay .... animation supervisor: ESC
Larry Gaynor .... senior paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Adam Gerardin .... digital color corrector: Tippett Studio
John Gibson .... CG supervisor: Tippett Studio
Bill Gilman .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Kenneth Gimpelson .... technical director
Rick Glenn .... lead animator
Jennifer Gonzalez .... roto/paint artist
Demian Gordon .... motion capture supervisor
Randy Goux .... CG supervisor
Justin Graham .... digital paint and roto lead
Christopher Gwynne .... visual effects artist: Tippett Studio
Jason M. Halverson .... digital compositor
Andy Harbeck .... lead painter
Anthony Harris .... digital color timer
Craig Hayes .... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Lyndal Heathwood .... roto/paint artist
Allen Hemberger .... color & lighting
Joe Henke .... digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Bryan Hirota .... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Amy Hollywood Wixson .... visual effects producer
Cindy Hong .... digital artist: ESC Entertainment
Ryan Hopkins .... visual effects
Mark Hopper .... roto/paint artist
Traci Horie .... character animator: Tippett studio
Lubo Hristov .... digital matte painter
Victor Huang .... animator: Esc
George Hull .... visual effects art director
Kenneth Ibrahim .... visual effects technical director: Tippett Studio
Steven Ilous .... visual effects
Aruna Inversin .... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Rodney Iwashina .... visual effects supervisor: CFX
Josh R. Jaggars .... digital effects producer
Aaron James McComas .... effects technical director: SPI
Oliver James .... research and development
Jeff A. Johnson .... digital compositor
Jaimie Lee Jota .... digital coordinator
Greg Juby .... digital effects supervisor
Kory Juul .... sequence lead: ESC Entertainment
Kaishin Kam .... technical director
Jeff Kasunic .... assistant technical director
Dan Kaufman .... digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Kavanaugh .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Sevendalino Khay .... senior digital artist
John Klepper .... visual effects
Robert Komatsu .... visual effects editor
Zsolt Krajcsik .... senior technical director: SPI
Derek Krauss .... digital paint & rotoscope artist
Christian Kubsch .... visual effects consultant
Daniel Kuehn .... digital producer: SPI
René Kuys .... systems administrator
Bill LaBarge .... visual effects technical director: SPI
Luis Labrador .... senior modeler
Kirk Larkins .... end sequence layout/match move artist: Tippett Studio
Oystein Larsen .... visual effects technical director: ESC
Laurent Lavigne .... pre-visualization lead
Tram Le .... system administrator: ESC Entertainment
Demetrius Leal .... lead effects animator: Tippett Studio
Mike Leben .... motion control operator
John J.S. Lee .... lead production services technician: SPI
Mark Lefitz .... senior technical director
Mohen Leo .... visual effects sequence lead
John M. Levin .... 3D CG camera matchmover: ESC Entertainment
John M. Levin .... technical effects animation
Letia Lewis .... roto/paint artist
Scott Liedtka .... visual effects sequence lead
Gregory D. Liegey .... digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
David A. Link .... digital film I/O technician: Tippett Studio
David Lipton .... visual effects technical director: ESC
Kimberley Liptrap .... technical director: color & lighting
Jonathan Litt .... digital artist: ESC Entertainment
Zachary Lo .... digital painter
Zachary Lo .... roto/paint artist: ESC Entertainment
Andy Lomas .... CGI supervisor: Matrix unit
Michael Lynch .... model project supervisor: Eon
Skye Lyons .... digital production manager
Bob Lyss .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Heather MacPhee .... paint and rotoscope artist: Esc Entertainment
Richard Mahon .... concept artist: CFX, GKR
Richard Mahon .... digital matte painter: GKR
Dev Mannemela .... research and development: ESC Entertainment
Anthony Mark Viverito .... 3D matchmove artist: ESC
Adam Martinez .... digital artist
Olivier Maury .... research and development: ESC
Matt McDonald .... sequence lead
Kevin McGowan .... digital artist
John J. Meehan .... visual effects
Gustav Melich .... visual effects TD: CFX
Ed Mendez .... digital compositor
Diana Miao .... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Tadao Mihashi .... color & lighting technical director: ESC
Evangeline Monroy .... animation production manager
Rodney Montague .... visual effects producer
Sarah Moore .... lighting & compositing: SPI
Jake Morrison .... CG supervisor
Michael Mortimer .... software developer: Tippett Studio
Bo Mosley .... modeling and texturing supervisor: CFX
Andrew Mumford .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Matthew Muntean .... puppet lead: Tippett Studio
George Murphy .... visual effects supervisor: ESC
Marc Nanjo .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Maks Naporowski .... lead character technical director
John Nelson .... visual effects supervisor: CFX
Mark Nettleton .... compositor
Mark Nettleton .... virtual background stills
Grant Niesner .... 3D creature designer
Grant Niesner .... visual effects art director: Tippett Studio
Rob Nitsch .... visual effects technical director: ESC
Rob Nunn .... previs artist
Carina Ohlund .... visual effects
Nancy Ong .... visual effects
Julie Orosz .... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Chris Paizis .... layout supervisor
Brice Parker .... visual effects coordinator
Carlos Pedroza .... technical director: virtual backgrounds
Kira-Anne Pelican .... visual effects
Maricela Perdomo .... modeler
Cristin Pescosolido .... compositor: CFX
David Petry .... match move artist
Devorah Petty .... look development lead
Gerard Benjamin Pierre .... digital compositor
Dan Piponi .... chief science officer
Danielle Plantec .... digital effects artist
Bryan Poon .... virtual cinematography
Jason Porter .... compositor
Travis Price .... digital artist
Qarl .... effects technical director: ESC
Soren Ragsdale .... technical director: ESC
Naomi Ruth Raine .... visual effects coordinator
Ollie Rankin .... visual effects consultant
Nate Reid .... render wrangler
Anthony Reyna .... visual effects production assistant
Steve Rheinfrank .... modeler
George Richman .... senior production services technician: SPI (as George T. Richman)
Kyle Robinson .... pre-vis consultant
Barnaby Robson .... digital compositor
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. .... digital scanning: The IMAX Experience
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. .... film recording: The IMAX Experience
Jody Rogers .... visual effects editor
Jacqueline Rosado .... visual effects coordinator
Daniel P. Rosen .... compositor
Marc Roth .... technical effects artist
Marlin Rowley .... color and lighting technical director: ESC Entertainment
Amy Ryan .... production manager: ESC Entertainment
Chris Ryan .... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Kody Sabourin .... visual effects
Lucas Salton .... CG artist: BUF
Nicole Samarron .... roto/paint artist
Jose Samson .... digital modeler: ESC Entertainment
Steve J. Sanchez .... digital compositor: Esc Entertainment
Joey Santana .... assistant visual effects editor: ESC Entertainment
Michael Sarkis .... motion control operator
Adam Schardein .... production assistant
Eduardo Lalo Schmidek .... CG artist: BUF
Mike Schmitt .... visual effects supervisor: Giant Killer Robots
Janelle Schneider .... 3D texture painter: The Matrix unit
Janelle Schneider .... texture artist (as Janelle Pierce)
Ryan Schnizlein .... system administrator
Durant Schoon .... digital artist
Candice Scott .... Flame artist: ESC
David Seager .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI, CFX
Misty Segura Barbour .... digital paint & rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio
Nelson Sepulveda .... digital effects supervisor: CFX
Pepe Serventi .... motion capture camera operator
Nazgol Shams .... digital artist
Jeff Shank .... digital effects: SPI
Jason Shulman .... digital artist: Tippett Studios
John Siczewicz .... digital compositor: Esc Entertainment
Mark Siew .... layout artist
Tom Slovick .... production manager: CIS Hollywood
Brian W. Smith .... production software: ESC
Kevin Andrew Smith .... senior technical director
Sharmishtha Sohoni .... compositor: ESC
Scott Souter .... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Bret St. Clair .... CG supervisor: SPI
Jeremy Sternberg .... digital artist: ESC Entertainment
John Stillman .... sequence supervisor: ESC Entertainment
Joe Strasser .... lighting lead: SPI
Sonja Struben .... asset lead
Emi Tahira .... visual effects
Joe Takai .... visual effects supervisor: ESC
Patrick Taylor .... character rigger
Patrick Taylor .... digital artist
Joanne Thiel .... effects technical director: ESC
Clint Thorne .... roto/paint artist
James D. Tittle .... digital visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
Matthew Tomlinson .... digital imaging supervisor: Tippett Studio
Marc Toscano .... digital artist
Chris Trimble .... sequence lead
Vincent Truitner .... computer animator
Nowell Valeri .... 3D matchmove artist: ESC
Bil Van Ness .... character animator
Jean Marc Van Risjwick .... CG artist: BUF
Alexander Vegh .... previsualization consultant
Dominique Vidal .... CG supervisor: BUF
Bruno Vilela .... compositor: SPI
Bruno Vilela .... senior digital lighter: SPI
Andres Vitale .... visual effects
John Volny .... technical director
Kenneth Voss .... digital paint & roto artist: Tippett Studio
Matt Wallin .... digital artist: Tippett Studio
Shawn Walsh .... color and lighting technical director
Matthew A. Ward .... previsual animation
Jason Wardle .... lead CGI artist: CIS Hollywood
David Weinstein .... animator: Esc
Davy Wentworth .... lighting technical director: Tippett Studio
Bryan Whitaker .... visual effects artist: Tippett Studio
Shannon Wiggins .... digital artist: ESC Entertainment
Jeremie Winslow .... digital coordinator: SPI
Eric Withee .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Jenny Wolfe-Binder .... visual effects production assistant
Raymond Wong .... CG & previsualization artist
Vicki Wong .... digital film I/O manager: Tippett Studio
Kyle Yamamoto .... R&D programmer: CIS Hollywood
Jason Yanofsky .... digital special effects: lighting and effects
Doug Yoshida .... technical director
Robin D. Young .... visual effects coordinator
Scott Younkin .... digital compositor: ESC Entertainment
Peipei Yuan .... previsualization animator: Pixel Liberation Front
David Zbriger .... digital asset manager: Giant Killer Robots
Bjorn Zipprich .... visual effects animator
Alex Brownell .... visual effects producer: Tweak Films (uncredited)
Jesse Fernley .... digital matte painter: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Erica Hornung .... senior matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Flip Livingston .... assistant visual effects magenta color artist (uncredited)
Katie McCaffrey .... facilities manager: Esc Entertainment (uncredited)
Michael Root .... visual effects technical director: Tweak Films (uncredited)
Eric Soulvie .... research and development (uncredited)
Christa Starr .... visual effects technical director: Tweak Films (uncredited)

Stunts
Ray Anthony .... stunts
Keir Beck .... stunts
Nils Bendix .... key stunt rigger
Glenn Boswell .... stunt coordinator
Bob Bowles .... stunts (as Bobby Bowles)
Danielle Burgio .... stunts
Marky Lee Campbell .... stunts
Raelene Chapman .... stunts
Huckle Cleary .... stunt rigger
Michelle Comerford .... stunts
Lou Czaglar Horvarth .... stunts
Harry Dakanalis .... stunts
Danial Donai .... stunts
Jared S. Eddo .... stunt rigger
Nash Edgerton .... stunts
Ousaun Elam .... stunts
Chris Fletcher .... stunt rigger
Grant Fletcher .... stunt rigger
Pamela French .... assistant stunt choreographer
Craig Gale .... stunt rigger
Helen Gray .... stunt department coordinator
Mike Gunther .... stunts
Charlie Hobson .... stunts (as Charles Hobson)
Charles Ingram .... stunt rigger
Graham Jahne .... stunts
Peter Jeremijenko .... stunts
Alex Kuzelicki .... stunts
David Leitch .... stunts
Brad Martin .... stunts
Robert McDougall .... stunt rigger
Scott McLean .... stunts
Phil Meacham .... stunts
Chris Mitchell .... stunts
Darren Mitchell .... stunts
Angela Moore .... stunts
John 'Cha Cha' O'Connell .... stunt choreographer (as John O'Connell)
Chris O'Hara .... stunt double: Hugo Weaving
Chris O'Hara .... stunts
Puven Pather .... stunts
Melanie Peyton-Smith .... stunts
Robert Powell .... stunt rigger
Darrin Prescott .... stunts
R.A. Rondell .... supervising stunt coordinator
Mick Roughan .... stunts
Warwick Sadler .... stunts
Michael Saliba .... stunt assistant
David Schultz .... stunt rigger
Yasca Sinigaglia .... stunts
Cathie Small .... stunts
Brit Sooby .... stunts
Steve Stafford .... aerial stunts: digital effects unit
Chad Stahelski .... martial arts stunt coordinator
Gillian Statham .... stunts
Scott Sullivan .... stunt rigger
Darko Tuscan .... stunts
Bernadette Van Gyen .... stunts
Aaron Walters .... stunts
Min Windle .... stunts
Avril Wynne .... stunts

Other crew
Craig Alpert .... first assistant editor: avid, USA
Todd Baillere .... post-production consultant
Ian Barwick .... electrician
Jennifer Bauman .... assistant film commissioner: Oakland
Jonathan Beament .... aerial camera operator: aerial unit
Jeffrey Benoit .... pre-visualization artist
Jason Bentley .... music supervisor
David Birrell .... first assistant editor: avid, Australia
Jeffrey Brown .... set production assistant: USA
Ray Brown .... key grip
Mandy Butler .... production accountant
Caryn Cheever .... second assistant accountant
Sarah Clifford .... set production assistant: USA
Mary Clutts .... set production assistant: USA
Matt Clyde .... key rigging electrician
Gregory Collis .... rigging key grip: San Francisco model unit
William M. DeLuca .... mechanic
Christine Dye .... costumer: USA
Jamison Empey .... accountant
Heidi Erl .... production coordinator
Lisa Jean Felski .... first assistant accountant
Kerry Fetzer .... caterer
Bob Finley III .... gaffer: USA
Charlie Fuguet .... post-production consultant
Ed Fuller .... assistant editor
Robert 'Rock' Galotti .... weapons coordinator
Jan Garner .... key production accountant
Corey Garnett .... systems administrator
Reg Garside .... gaffer
Jillian Giacomini .... accounting clerk
Allison Gibbons .... assistant editor
Michelle Gold .... call sheets
Lou Grant .... script supervisor: second unit, Australia
Mark Hager .... assistant production coordinator: USA
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger .... casting associate (as Lindsey Hayes)
Mo Henry .... negative cutter
Karen Jine .... location assistant
Dion Lam .... additional fight choreograper
Dion Lam .... martial art and wire coordinator
Ulrike Lamster .... camera loader: USA
Peter Lawless .... location manager
Maryjane Layani .... production accountant: CIS Hollywood
Marcus Levy .... location scout
Catherine Leyba .... production assistant
Erik Lundborg .... orchestrator
Greg Luntzel .... first assistant camera
Ethan Marak .... animator
John Marquis .... software designer: audio software
Peter Martorano .... assistant location manager: USA
Starrs McBurney .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, USA
Rob McCabe .... stand-in: Keanu Reeves, USA
Calum McFarlane .... camera operator
Mimi N. McGreal .... travel coordinator
Noah Mizrahi .... animator
Reza Mokhtar .... caterer
Chandra Moore .... costumer
Daniela Moore .... costumer: USA
Cynthia Morris .... assistant editor
Jenny Napier .... production assistant
Peter J. Novak .... location manager: USA
David Orr .... color timer
Phil Pastuhov .... director of photography: spacecam
Tonia Pearson .... assistant: Andrew Mason
David Rapaport .... casting assistant
Rebeka L. Roberts .... costume ager/dyer
TreJulie Stamos .... location assistant: USA
Michael Struk .... assistant editor
Adrienne Swan .... assistant accountant
Dan Talbott .... production assistant: VSFX
Bill Tessier .... animator
Luke Thomas .... daily focus puller
Eric Towner .... location assistant
Brett Tracey .... second assistant camera
Evan Wilson .... set production assistant: USA
Matt Windon .... second assistant camera
Cheung-Yan Yuen .... kung fu trainer
Cheung-Yan Yuen .... wire team: Hong Kong
Woo-ping Yuen .... action choreographer
Woo-ping Yuen .... fight choreographer
Ami Zins .... film commissioner
Lindsay Cole .... security officer (uncredited)
Donte Gentile .... weapons specialist (uncredited)
Christopher Loucks .... post-production consultant: IMAX (uncredited)
Jason Mack .... security officer (uncredited)
Sharat Raju .... casting assistant (uncredited)
Les Roberts .... security officer (uncredited)